2019 South Africa Championships Results

New Page 1
Boys Full Contact
u 10yrs 1st Lulu James
  2nd Aidan Mcarthur
  3rd Luthando Xeke
u 11yrs      
  1st Bonga Maxama
  2nd Mhlonishwa Cele
  3rd Sinaye Mathe
     
u 13yrs 1st Andile Dlamini
  2nd Ayanda Madida
  3rd Andiswa Ngema
     
u 15yrs 1st Nazario Siyamthanda Nakani
  2nd Khothatso Thobakgale
     
u 17yrs 1st Syabonga Zulu
  2nd Lwethu Mnguni
     
u 9yrs 1st Ayabulela Magqoga
  2nd Marcel Williams
  3rd Anako Bambela
  4th Jordan Jantjies
       
Boys Semi Contact
u 12yrs 1st Aidan Mcarthur
  2nd Bonga Maxama
  3rd Siyolise Ngangqo
     
u 13yrs 1st Lihle Gxola
  2nd Leandro Crampford
     
u 17yrs 1st Nazario Siyamthanda Nakani
     
u 9yrs 1st Ayabulela Magqoga
  2nd Mihlali Madolo
  3rd Colwyn Goslett
       
Girls Full Contact
u 13yrs 1st Andiswa Dlamini
  2nd Yomelelani Rawana
  3rd Owam Luvuno
     
u 14yrs 1st Sinothando Dasheka
  2nd Sarah Newton
  3rd Sinenhlanhla Nompilo Majola
     
u 15yrs 1st Katya Jamie
  2nd Noluthelo Mkhalisi
  4th Alexandra Bouch
     
u 17yrs 1st Bongekile Mthembu
  2nd Lilly Edmonds
  3rd Anelisa Mngcongo
  4th Alex Bouch
     
u 7yrs 1st Lonathemba Mashazi
  2nd Asibonge Mhlongo
     
u 9yrs 1st Lathitha Tshitshi
  2nd Kamvu Pendu
  3rd Aviwe Bishini
  4th Ovemna Sikani
     
Girls Semi Contact
u 14yrs 1st Sarah Newton
u 17yrs +50kg 2nd katya jamie
     
Junior Kata u12
10th Kyu to 7th Kyu 1st Ntandoyenkosi Sikweqe
  2nd Aidan Mcarthur
  3rd Vukile Zungu
     
6th Kyu to 3rd Kyu 1st Gabriel Getzer
  2nd Lathitha Tshitshi
  3rd Sinaye Mathe
     
Junior Kata u17
2nd Kyu and Up 1st Alexandra Bouch
  2nd Lillie Edmonds
     
8th Kyu to 6th Kyu 1st Nompilo Xolo
  2nd Ayanda Nxumelo
  3rd Qiniso Mthembe
     
Kata Women
2nd Kyu and Up 1st Alexandra Bouch
  3rd Lillie Edmonds
     
Men Full Contact
+80kg 1st Gcobani Maxama
  2nd Xolani Gumede
  3rd Sqiniseko Mkihze
     
-60kg 1st Ndabenzima Mbotho
  2nd Luphelo Mbhaduli
  3rd MasiBulele Joyi
     
-70kg 1st Msawenkosi Shandu
  2nd Mlungisi Mbizane
  3rd Zamani Lubanyana
     
-80kg 1st Nkanyiso Shange
  2nd Mbuso Mzuvele Njilo
  3rd Sphamandla Teshe
  4th Thobani Tabete
       
Men Semi Contact
+80kg 1st Monde Patsha
  2nd Lwazi Finca
  3rd Shongwe Sibongekunke
     
-60kg 1st Masibulele Joyi
  2nd Thabani Khumalo
  3rd Reuben Francis
     
-70kg 1st Masixole George
  2nd Ncube Thabani
  3rd Sanele Mngoma
       
Veterans (+35) Full Contact
+50yrs 1st JP Naude
  3rd Andrew Brown
-50yrs 2nd Lucas Mashabane
       
Veterans (+35) Semi Contact
  2nd JP Naude
  3rd Dean Mcarthur
  1st Luvuyo Mxabaniso
       
Women Full Contact
+65kg 1st Phokuhle Ngubane
  2nd Yongama Booi
  3rd Zenande Masiko
  4th Nompilo Xolo
     
-55kg 1st Gugulethu Mngomezulu
  2nd Aviwe Tsewu
  3rd Sandy Somya
  4th Athi Mlindi
     
-65kg 1st Nokwanda Mngadi
  2nd Sinenhlanhla Gebashe
  3rd Nolubabalo Ndongane
  4th Thando Tiyana
     
Womens Semi Contact
+65kg 1st Yongama Booi
  2nd Zenande Masiko
     
-55kg 1st Ayanda Ngqoqowana
  2nd Gugulethu Mngomezulu
  3rd Athi Mlindi
     
-65kg 1st Evelyn Jordaan
  2nd Lusanda Mleve
  3rd Khanya Mnyila