Western Cape Champs Results 2019

New Page 1
  Boys  Semi-Contact 8 yrs old     Girls  Semi-Contact 8 yrs old
1 Dylan  Brand Vredendal   1 Fatima Samodien Surrey Dojo
2 Joshua Genis Vredendal   2 Kauther Reddy Surrey Dojo
3 Yunus Hoosain Cape Town Dojo   3 Thaakirah Theunissen Surrey Dojo
          4 Sufia Richards Surrey Dojo
  Boys  Semi-Contact 9 yrs old          
1 Alexander Rooy Vredendal     Girls  Semi-Contact 9 yrs old
2 Colwyn Goslett Grassy Park Dojo   1 Zahra Mohamed Cape Town Dojo
3 Remelio Munian NSKSK Dojo   2 Stella Marinovich Cape Town Dojo
4 Liam Hildebrandt Cape Town Dojo   3 Sophie McGowan Cape Town Dojo
          4 Imaan Essack Surrey Dojo
  Boys  Semi-Contact 10 & 11 yrs U/45kg          
1 Joshua Philander Vredendal     Girls  Semi-Contact 10 & 11 yrs U/40kg
2 Zach Booysen Vredendal   1 Ghannaan Abrahams Surrey Dojo
3 Aidan  Mcarthur Cape Town Dojo   2 Ismah Samodien Surrey Dojo
4 Jason van Staden Vredendal   3 Peta Moore Cape Town Dojo
          4 Ona Pryce Cape Town Dojo
  Boys  Semi-Contact 10 & 11 yrs U/50kg          
1 Lesley Julius Vredendal     Girls  Semi-Contact 10 & 11 yrs O/40kg
2 Joseph Mbaya Grassy Park Dojo   1 Risa Roothman Vredendal
3 Keadan Lessing NSKSK Dojo   2 Madison Eskinazi Cape Town Dojo
4 Junior Meyer Vredendal   3 Lwazi Taliwe Cape Town Dojo
                 
  Boys  Semi-Contact 10 & 11 yrs O/50kg     Girls  Semi-Contact 12~15 yrs U/50kg
1 Sheraan Jansen Vredendal   1 Cameron Cloete Vredendal
2 Olof  le Roux Vredendal   2 Danelle Kotze Vredendal
3 Jordan Trader NSKSK Dojo   3 Maddison Rudden Cape Town Dojo
4 Jahlil Montse Cape Town Dojo   4 Aaliyah Hoosain Cape Town Dojo
                 
  Boys  Semi-Contact 12~14  yrs U/45kg     Girls Semi-Contact 12~15 yrs O/50kg
1 Bainswill Swarts Vredendal   1 Sarah Newton Cape Town Dojo
2 Thirston Syster Vredendal   2 Katya Jamie Cape Town Dojo
3 Viaan Claassen Vredendal   3 Nikita Dreyer Vredendal
4 Yaqoob  Jackson Surrey Dojo   4 Cynthia Mbaya Grassy Park Dojo
                 
  Boys  Semi-Contact 12~14 yrs O/45kg     Women Semi-Contact Open
1 Sebastian van Deventer NSKSK Dojo   1 Evelyn Jordaan Grassy Park Dojo
2 Armand Potgieter Vredendal   2 Sonica  Mongie NSKSK Dojo
3 Zubair Games Surrey Dojo   3 Ruth Francis Grassy Park Dojo
4 Peet Swart Vredendal          
            Girls  Full-Contact 11 yrs
  Boys  Semi-Contact 15 & 16 yrs old   1 Risa Roothman Vredendal
1 Martin Booysen Vredendal   2 Madison Eskinazi Cape Town Dojo
2 Tyler Adams NSKSK Dojo          
            Girls  Full-Contact 12~14 yrs U/50kg
  Men Semi-Contact Open   1 Maddison Rudden Cape Town Dojo
1 AJ Erasmus Vredendal   2 Cameron Cloete Vredendal
2 Ruben Francis Grassy Park Dojo   3 Danelle Kotze Vredendal
3 Ryan Nichols     4 Michelle Miller NSKSK Dojo
                 
  Boys  Full-Contact 8 yrs old     Girls Full-Contact 12~14 yrs O/50kg
1 Yunus Hoosain Cape Town Dojo   1 Sarah Newton Cape Town Dojo
2 Dylan Brand Vredendal   2 Cynthia Mbaya Grassy Park Dojo
3 Josua Genis Vredendal   3 Bilqees Abrahams Surrey Dojo
4 Daniel Meldrum NSKSK Dojo          
            Girls  Full-Contact 15~17 yrs
  Boys  Full-Contact 9 yrs old   1 Lilly Edmunds Cape Town Dojo
1 Remelio Munian NSKSK Dojo   2 Katya Jamie Cape Town Dojo
2 Cameron Harvey NSKSK Dojo   3 Alexandra Bouch Cape Town Dojo
          4 Soligha Abrahams Surrey Dojo
  Boys  Full-Contact 10 & 11 yrs U/40kg          
1 Joshua Philander Vredendal     Women Full-Contact Open
2 Aidan McArthur Cape Town Dojo   1 Sonica Mongie NSKSK Dojo
3 Zach Booysen Vredendal   2 Chane Wessels NSKSK Dojo
4 Michael Miller NSKSK Dojo          
                 
  Boys  Full-Contact 10 & 11 yrs O/40kg          
1 Sheraan Jansen Vredendal          
2 Joseph  Mbaya Grassy Park Dojo          
3 Lesley Julius Vredendal          
4 Olof le Roux Vredendal          
                 
  Boys  Full-Contact 12~14 yrs U/45kg          
1 Bainswill Swarts Vredendal          
2 Lehandro van Zyl Vredendal          
3 Aaron Wilcox NSKSK Dojo          
4 Mark Blake Cape Town Dojo          
                 
  Boys  Full-Contact 12~14 yrs O/45kg          
1 Sebastian van Deventer NSKSK Dojo          
2 Armand Potgieter Vredendal          
                 
  Boys  Full-Contact 15~17 yrs          
1 Martin Booysen Vredendal          
2 Unathi Nkosi NSKSK Dojo          
3 Amaan Chellan Surrey Dojo          
4 Luan  Williams Cape Town Dojo          
                 
  Men Full-Contact Novice U/60kg          
1 Hishaam Ebrahiem Athlone Dojo          
2 Imraan Ebrahiem Athlone Dojo          
3 Rameez Ismail Athlone Dojo          
4 Waaghied Ismail Athlone Dojo          
                 
  Men Full-Contact Novice O/90kg          
1 James le Roux Cape Town Dojo          
2 Daniel Pikker NSKSK Dojo          
                 
  Men Full-Contact Veterans          
1 Andrew Brown Cape Town Dojo          
2 Arthur Tancrel Bothasig          
                 
  Men Full-Contact Open          
1 AJ Erasmus Vredendal          
2 Ryan  Nichols Grassy Park          
3 Mog. Yusuf Games            
                 
  Orange Belt Kata Junior          
1 Bainswill  Swarts Vredendal          
2 Danelle Kotze Vredendal          
3 Aidan McArthur Cape Town Dojo          
                 
  Blue Belt Kata Junior          
1 Viaan Claassen Vredendal          
2 Thirston Syster Vredendal          
3 Marius Claassen Vredendal          
                 
  Yellow Belt Kata Junior          
1 Janika Skinner Vredendal          
2 Risa Roothman Vredendal          
3 Joshua Philander Vredendal          
                 
  Green Belt  Kata Junior          
1 Cameron Cloete Vredendal          
2 Liana Bourne Cape Town Dojo          
3 Sebastian van Deventer NSKSK Dojo          
                 
  Brown & Black Belt Kata Senior          
1 Nicole Thiel Cape Town Dojo          
2 Lilly Edmunds Cape Town Dojo          
3 AJ Erasmus Vredendal